注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

双寒斋主人

欢迎朋友来访留言!

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

王洪利(1978年9月26日-),男,汉族,本科学历, 一级教师,中共党员,山东冠县人,1999年毕业后一直从事外语教学与研究。英语学科带头人、骨干教师。多次获得优质课获得者、教学能手等荣誉称号。此后继续学习深造。多次参与、参加骨干教师培训、教科研讨、英语教学论坛等工作,,成绩显著。

网易考拉推荐

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——情景交际、祈使句、综合能力应用  

2013-11-19 14:14:45|  分类: 我的工作材料 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——情景交际、祈使句、综合能力应用

【2012?湖北?武汉】27. -Hello,Jack.How are you doing?

- _______.

A.Reading a magazine  B.OK   C.That"s all right  D.It"s nice

【答案】B【解析】第一句话问Jack最近怎样,回答用“还行”。A是用来回答正在做某事。C表示不用谢。D是评价某物非常好。

【2012贵州铜仁】27.— Could you help me put up the maps on the wall? — ________

 A. No problem.  B. I hope so.

 C. That’s all right.     D. That’s a good idea.

【答案】A 【解析】此题考查情景交际。A选项“没问题“,B 选项“希望如此”,C选项“没关系”,D选项“好主意”。根据句意:你可以帮助我把地图贴在墙上吗?此句表示向别人提出请求。只有A选项符合题意。

【2012贵州毕节】29. —I’ve never had such a wonderful time. Th ank you for inviting me.

     — ______.

A. That’s right. B. You're welcome.     C. That’s it.       D. Good job.

【答案】B 考查情景交际的用法。根据上文Thank you for inviting me.可知回答应该是“不用谢”,故选B。

【2012贵州安顺】19.—I’m going to take my driving test tomorrow.—_____!

A.Good luck B.Congratulations C.Come on  D.Cheers

【答案】C

【2012.安徽省】50. --I'm going to a party on Thursday night at Jimmy's house.

--______! You’ll have two tests at school on Friday.

A. It's nice to say so B. That's exciting

C. Enjoy yourself      D. You can't be serious

【答案】C

【2012.安徽省】33. ---What a nice meal! It’s really kind of you to invite us.

---_______. I’m glad you like it.

A. Not at all B. Sounds good C. Well done D. Never mind

【答案】A

【2012.安徽省】39. -- May I speak to Mr. Smith?

--   , please. I’ll see if he is in.

A. Look out B. Hold on C. Keep up D. Come on

【答案】B

【2012.安徽省】40. –I wonder if I can use your dictionary for a while.

A. Here you are B. 1 don't know  C. Nothing much  D. I don't care

【答案】A

【2012贵州铜仁】29. —Excuse me. Is there a bank near here?

—No, ___. But you can find one in Yang Fang Road

 A. there isn't    B. it isn't          C. they aren't        D. there is

【答案】A

2012湖北宜昌】26. —The math exam is coming. I’m very nervous.

   —Just            . I’m sure you’ll do well in it.

   A. make progress     B. pay attention      C. take it easy       D. look out

【答案】C

【2011湖北恩施】29. —I’m sorry for stepping on your toes.

     — ______.

A. Bad luck    B. You’re welcome  C. It doesn’t matter

【答案】C

【2012湖北十堰】33. Which of the following signs may mostly be seen beside a lake?

 

【答案】A

【2012湖北十堰】39. ---Can I get you a cake?

   ---__________________. But I have already got one.

 A. That’s very nice of you . B. No, you don’t have to

 C. Yes, please.     D. With pleasure

【答案】A

【2012湖北十堰】40. ---Mr. Johnson, I’m afraid I can’t finish the project during this month.

   ---__________. How about next month?

 A. Good for you   B. It won’t bother me

 C. That’s OK     D. Not at all.

【答案】B

【2012?湖北?武汉】28. -Do you need my help,Mary?

-_____.  

A.Yes,please B.I"d love toC.Never mindD.Well done

 【答案】A

【解析】

【2012?湖北?武汉】29. -Help yourself to some more meat,Linda.

-_____.  

A.I"m full,thanks   B.It"s my pleasure  C.It dosen"t matter   D.Very well,thank you

【答案】A

【2012湖北咸宁】35. ―Teddy, don't draw on the wall. It's not a good behavior.   ―___________________.

A. Never mind B. Yes, I'd love toC. Sorry, I won't  D. Of course not   

【答案】C

【2012湖北孝感】40. -I think sixteen-year-olds should be allowed to drive.

-      . They aren’t serious enough.

A. I agree     B. I disagree      C. I think so      D. That’s right

【答案】B

【2012湖北宜昌】27. —So many people! Could you stand here?

   —             . Don’t you see the sign “Line up, please”?

   A. My pleasure        B. No problem       C. Of course       D. Sorry, you can’t

【答案】D

【2012湖南永州】23. _____ get off the bus before it stops.

A. Don’t                 B. Doesn’t             C. Didn’t

【答案】A

【2012江苏连云港】6.—I am going to have a job interview tomorrow morning.

  —Well.       

   A. Have a good time!              B. I’m happy to hear that.

   C. Good luck!                     D. Congratulations!

【答案】C

【2012江苏南京】14.-----What a heavy rain!  Will it last long?

  ------     .We’re getting into the rainy season now.

 A. Of course not     B. I’m afraid so    C. That’s impossible  D. I’m afraid not

【答案】B

【2012江苏南京】15.-----My mother says that we won’t go on a trip to Hong Kong Disneyland. I just can’t understand.

A. Never mind.     B. Enjoy yourselves!

C. What a pity!     D. Don’t worry about it.

【答案】C

【2012江苏苏州】2. — Congratulations! Your speech is excellent.[

  — ______.

A. Oh, no        B. It doesn’t matter      C. That’s a good idea   D. Many thanks

【答案】D

【2012江苏无锡】14.— How would you like your coffee?

—             .

A. Black, please   B. Very much.  C. It tastes good.  D. No, thanks.

【答案】A

【2012江苏宿迁】2. Look at the nation flags below. Which represents China?

 

A                   B                   C                   D

【答案】A

【2012江苏徐州】3. —That’s heavy box. Can I give you a hand?

—       . I’m strong enough to carry it.

A. Yes, you could    B. Sure       C. at       D. No, never mind

【答案】B

【2012江苏徐州】4. Which animal comes from China?

           

   A             B            C             D

【答案】C

【2012江苏徐州】13. Which is a traffic sign?

   A. KEEP QUIET                B. DO NOT DISTURB

C. TURN LEFT                  D. SOLD OUT   

【答案】C

【2012江苏徐州】15. — Hurry up, we must be the first to interview the pop star.

   — Sure. __________.

A. East or west, home is the best      B. The early bird catches the worm

C. Many hands make light work      D. Don’t put all your eggs in one basket

【答案】B

【2012江苏盐城】15.—Are you going to take part in the speech competition?

—       . It’s too good a chance to miss.

A. NO problem  B. Thanks a lot  C. Never mind   D. That’s for sure

【答案】D

【2012江苏扬州】14.— Tom, be careful not to drive too fast           .

— Thank you for your advice.

A. It’s better to be safe than sorry  B. Too many cooks spoil the broth

C. Many hands make light work  D. Every dog has its day

【答案】A

【2012江苏扬州】15.—Thank you for the present you sent me. It’s so nice.

—         .

A. No, thanks      B. I’m glad you like it

C. Please don’t say so    D. No, it isn’t so good

【答案】B

【2012江苏镇江】4. –Shall we have a cup of coffee?

-_____.

A. Good idea           B. Thank you         C. That’s OK       D. Me too

【答案】A

【2012江苏镇江】13. –Thanks for the delicious food.

    - ______.

A. No, thanks     B. That’s right      C. All right      D. My pleasure

【答案】D[www.*z%zstep#.~co^m]

【2012江西】26. —Would you like some rice?

—_______. I’d rather have a piece of bread.

A. Yes, please     B. No problem     C. That’s OK    D. No, thanks

【答案】D

【2012江西】37. —Hi, Paul. Long time no see.  _______?

—I’ve just bought a new car. It’s great.

A. What’s new     B. What’s wrong          C. How are you       D. What about you

 【2012辽宁大连】 16.-Thank you for taking me around your school, Daming.

  -____

  A.Don't mention  it.

  B.Never mind.  C.Of course not.  D.No problem.

【答案】A

【2012 内蒙古包头】23. Which of the following is a traffic sign?

   

【答案】B

【2012 内蒙古包头】25. —Do you my turning on the TV?

   —         . I’m doing my homework.

 A. No, of course not      B. Yes, please

 C. Not at all             D. Better not

【答案】D

【2012 内蒙古包头】35. —I have heard Tom had an accident while he was riding to school yesterday.

   —        ? He is always careful when riding.

  A. How come  B. What for   C. Why not      D. So what

 【答案】A

【2012广东】38. — My new iPhone was stolen when I took a bus yesterday.

—_______.[www^~.&zzstep.co@m%]

A. I'm sorry to hear that B. It doesn't matter

C. Don't be silly D. I'd love to

【答案】A

【2012广东省梅州市】34.— I am very worried about tomorrow’s math test. I am afraid I can’t pass this time.

  — ________ ! I’m sure you’ll make it.

A. No problem       B. Cheer up      C. That’s right      D. Don’t mention it

【答案】B

【2012年广东省】38. --- My new iphone was stolen when I took a bus yesterday.

       ---- ____________.

        A. I’m sorry to hear that            B. it doesn’t matter.

C.Don’t be silly                   D. I’d love to

【答案】A

【2012黔西南】1.—Nice to meet you !

 —___________

A. Thank you!                                     B. How do you do ?

C. Nice to m eet you, too!                            D. The same to you!

【解析】C. 考查日常英语。回答Nice to meet you!用Nice to meet you, too!

【2012黔西南】2.—Where is Sally from, Mike?

 —_____________

A. I am from China                                 B. She is from America

C. He is from England                              D. You are from Japan

【解析】B. 考查日常英语。询问来自哪里,人称对应的B选项。

【2012黔西南】3.—Would you like to go shopping with me, Kangkang?

 —_____________

A. No, I’d like to                          

B. No, I can’t

C. Sorry, I’m afraid not , I have to do my homework

D. Yes, I like

【解析】C. 考查日常英语。交际用语有时并不按语法规则,只有C选项符合题意。

【2012黔西南】4. —_____________

—It’s sunny today.

A. How was the weather yesterday?                   B. How are you doing?

C. What fine weather!                              D. What’s the weather like today?

【解析】D. 考查日常英语。询问天气,A答案时态不一致,只有D答案符合题意。

【2012黔西南】5. —What does your mother do?

—_____________

A. She is a teacher.                                B. She is fifty.

C. She likes reading.                               D. She works in a hospital.

【解析】A. 考查日常英语。询问职业,A答案符合题意。

【2012黔西南】6. —Hello, who’s that speaking?

—_____________

A. That is Jane.                                   B. This is Kangkang speaking.

C. I’m Mike..                                     D. She is Maria.

【解析】B. 考查日常英语。打电话用语,用This is …句型或 Speaking介绍自己,表示接电话就是你自己本人。

【2012黔西南】7. —Your T-shirt looks beautiful, Judy!

  —_____________

A. Don’t say that.                                  B. Thank you very much.

C. It’s not beautiful.                                D. I don ’t think so.

【解析】B. 考查日常英语。当你的物受到他人赞美或称赞时,应说感谢他人,因此选择B答案。

【2012黔西南】8. —Are you sure you can do well in the final exam?

  —_____________, I’ve got everything ready.

A. No, I’m not sure                                B. It’s hard to say

C. Yes, I think so                                  D. I hope not

【解析】C. 考查日常英语。从I’ve got everything ready可知选择C答案。

【2012黔西南】9. —______________

—It’s a nice city.

A. Where is Xingyi?                               B. How do you go to Xingyi?

C. How far is it?                                  D. How do you like Xingyi?

【解析】D. 考查日常英语。从答语可知是询问主语对某人或物的看法,因此选择D选项。

【2012黔西南】10. —Would you mind if I open the window?

—______________, I got a cold.

A. You’d better not.                                B. Never mind.

C. Of course not.                                  D. All right.

【解析】A.  考查日常英语。“我感冒了”,因此是介意的最好不要打开窗户,所以选择A答案。

【2012 山东滨州】31. —My English teacher visited Australia last summer.

—Which city did he visit?

A. Paris.         B. Washington.    C. London.   D. Sydney.

【答案】D

【2012 山东滨州】35.—Which sign means "No smoking"?

—______.

         

A             B            C            D

【答案】B

【2012.山东菏泽】15. Which of the following signs means “No climbing”? 

 

【答案】C

【2012山东济南】35. Which is the picture of the best tennis player in China?

 

35. B【解析】 考查综合运用能力。句意:“谁是中国最优秀的网球运动员?”A图表示跳高;B图表示打网球;C图表示打篮球;D图表示打羽毛球。故选B。

【2012山东济南】37. —Cathy, could you come to our art club tomorrow?

—______.

    A. I'm sorry to hear that             B. Sure, I'd love to

      C. Never mind                         D. You're welcome

37.B【解析】考查情景交际。I’m sorry to hear that“听到这我很伤心”;Sure, I’d love to“当然了,我愿意去”;Never mind“不要紧”;You’re welcome“没关系”。由上文句意“凯茜,明天你能来我们的美术俱乐部吗?”可知,故选B。

【2012山东济南】48. In which picture can we see the students of the poor village reading books donated by us?

 

48.B【解析】考查综合运用能力。看见学生读书的描述,与B图画面相符。故选B。

【2012山东济南】51.—I'm sorry I broke your glass.

  —Be careful next time.

   A. Sure            B. It doesn't matter   C. Yes, please   D. No, thanks

51.B【解析】考查情景交际。Sure“当然了”;It doesn’t matter“没关系”;Yes, please.“是的,请吧”;No,thanks.“不,谢谢”。句意“-对不起,我弄坏了你的玻璃。-没关系,下次小心些。”故选B。

【2012山东聊城】35. —Hello, may I speak to John, please?

—______________.

A. Who are you? B. What’s the matter?

C. This is John speaking. D. He is John.

C

【2012 山东临沂】35. —We are going on a school trip tomorrow.

—______.

A . Excuse me   B. I’m sorry to hear that    C. You’re welcome      D. Have a good time

【答案】D

【2012山东泰安】40. —I am too tired to walk any farther, Jack.

—_______, Daniel. You can do it.

A. No hurry  B. No problem C. That’s all D. Come on

【答案】D

30.一It might be cool to see a film this afternoon. 

一Yes,________?

A.why not    B.so what    C.why    D.what

【解析】A。考查日常交际用语。Why not? 在口语中是用否定形式表达肯定意义。根据答语中的Yes, 可知用Why not? 表达赞同,“为什么不呢?”

【2012 烟台中考】26. The following diagram show the temperature of Yantai in a year. Which month in the hottest in a year?

A. January B. June C. August D. December

【答案】C

【2012 烟台中考】28. —I’m sorry for giving you so much trouble.

—_____.

A. You're welcome B. No problem  C. All right D. It doesn’t matter.

【答案】D

【2012四川达州】22. —We can see the sign         in the public places. What does it mean?

—It means________.

  A. NO PHOTOS           B. NO FISHING   

  C. NO PARKING          D. NO SMOKING

【答案】D

【2012四川达州】30. —Would you please help me with my writing skills?

—  ________.You can come to my office every Saturday.

A. That’s all right    B. Not at all    C. No problem    D. No, thanks 

【答案】C   

【2012四川广安】25. —I have a cold, so I can’t go for a picnic with you.

—________.

A. Glad to hear that   B. I’m sorry to hear that   C. I hope so.

【答案】B

【2012四川广安】30. —Yesterday I won the first prize in the singing competition.

—Really? _______

A. Congratulations     B. That’s right.      C. Don’t mention it

【答案】A

【2012四川广安】37. —Can I swim here?

—I’m sorry. It’s dangerous. Please look at the sign “_________”.

【答案】B

【2012绵阳市】1. —The weather is very good. Let’s go to the seaside.

—________. Why not?

A. Have fun  B. Not really   C. Sounds fine   D. Not at all

【答案】C

【2012绵阳市】10. —Hey, July.—________?—I need your help.

A. Oh, really   B. What’s up   C. How are you   D. All right

【答案】B

【2012四川南充】(    ) 24. Don’t ______ up English. It’s very important.

  A. give     B. hurry     C. stay

【答案】A

【2012四川自贡】40. Which of the following is caused by the earth's turning around the sun?

    A. The rising and setting (落下) of the sun and moon.

    B. The change of spring, summer, autumn and winter of the year.

C. The change of the day and night.

【答案】B

【2012四川雅安市】3. —What’s the time?— ____________________

A. It’s Friday            B. It’s 10th September

C. It’s ten          D. It’s cloudy

【答案】C

【2012四川雅安市】19. —Excuse me. Which is the way to the hospital?—_________.

A. Sorry, I’m new here.            B. I have no idea.

C. Don’t ask me               D. Why not take a bus.

【答案】A

【2012四川雅安市】20. —I’m sorry for being late. I want to be here earlier, but the traffic was too heavy.

—______________________

A. Glad to hear that.           B. That’s right.

C. Never mind.               D. Thank you

【答案】C

【2012四川宜宾】30. —I’m taking the driving test next Friday.  —________!

A. Good luck    B. With pleasure   C. Nice work   D. Congratulations

【答案】A

【2012天津】45. —I will have a match tomorrow. I hope I will win.—___________ __.

   A. Good luck     B. No idea          C. That’s such a pity      D. It’s all rig ht

【答案】A

【2012浙江杭州】30. — Oh no! There isn't any sugar left.

—___    .I’ll buy some when I go into town.

A. Good idea B. Not at all C. Go ahead    D. Never mind

【答案】D

【2012浙江湖州】24.—May I borrow your dictionary, Sanday?

—______. But you have to return it this afternoon.

A. No problem    B. I’m sorry   C.I hope not.   D. I’m not sure.

【答案】A

【2012浙江湖州】25.If we see the sign “______” in public, we can’t park our cars there.

A.             B.          C.         D.  

【答案】B

【2012浙江嘉兴】25. —Oh, we’ve missed the 6 o'clock film.

 —_     . It'll be on again in two hours.

A. Have fun   B. Don’t worry   C. Sounds great    D. You’re welcome

【答案】B

【2012浙江丽水】30. –Sorry. I'm late.

–__________, but please come earlier next time.

A. That's OK     B. Good idea    C. I think so    D. You're welcome

【答案】A

【2012浙江宁波】24. — Would you mind turning up the music?

—___________. Dad is sleeping now.

A. Sorry, I can't do it     B. OK, I'll do it    C. No,  not at all      D. Yes, please

【答案】A

【2012浙江宁波】27. —1 saw your friend at the hospital this morning. What's the matter with her?

—Oh, _________. She is a doctor there.

A. you're right      B. it's a pity         C. don't worry        D. you're welcome

【答案】C

【2012浙江宁波】35. —Are you confident about the English Speech Contest, Sally?

—______________. I’ve got everything ready!

A. Of course not       B. It's hard to say      C. Sure, I am    D. I am afraid not

【答案】C

【2012浙江衢州】30. - Sally, 1 am going to Shanghai tomorrow.

—_______

A. Well done  B. With pleasure  C. Have , good trip D. Not at all

【答案】C

【2012浙江温州】10. - Would you like to go to the hospital to help the sick kids this Sunday.

 —_____, I’ll be free then.

A. Sorry, I can't   B. Not at all        C. Thank you       D. Sure, I'd love to

【答案】D

2012重庆市】34. -Hello, may speak to Sandy?

-                .

A. Yes, I’m Rose.              B. I’ll call back again  

C. Yes, I can’t hear you         D. This is Sandy speaking.

【答案】D

【2012重庆市】37. Jack,           , or you will get heavier.

   A. doesn’t play sports any more          B. doesn’t eat so much meat

   C. don’t play sports any more            D. don’t eat so much meat

【答案】D

【2012重庆市】40. -I am going to London to watch the Summer Olympic Games next month.-                    !

   A. Have a good time   B. It’s terrible     C. Good job        D. What a pity

【答案】A

【2012贵州六盘水】40. -Would you mind my opening the window?

A. Of course not    B. My pleasure    C. Yes. please    D. You are welcome

【答案】A

【2012贵州省毕节市】29. —I’ve never had such a wonderful time. Thank you for inviting me. — ______.

A. That’s right. B. You're welcome.     C. That’s it.       D. Good job.

【答案】B

【2012贵州黔东南州】26. ---Could you please: sweep the floor?

    …_____________________ . I am busy babysitting my sister.

A. sorry, you Can't                B. Yes, sure.                   

 C. Yes, I can                    D, Sorry, I can't

【答案】D

【2012贵州黔东南州】35. Which sign  means “NO photos"' ?

 【答案】C

【2012贵州铜仁】27.— Could you help me put up the maps on the wall? — ________

 A. No problem.  B. I hope so.

 C. That’s all right.     D. That’s a good idea.

【答案】A

【2012四川省乐山市】21. —I’m very tired. I can’t go any further, Jenny.

—       ,Tommy. You can do it!

   A. Come on              B. You are right          C. That’s OK

【答案】A

  评论这张
 
阅读(128)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017